<WZ\IVL1V[]ZIVKM4I_ AMIZJWWS -]ZWXMIV<WZ\4I_ -LQ\MLJa\PM
[…] in the actions herein listed shall be deemed to accrue as follows: … 6. In actions for injury to the person, whatever the theory of recovery, resulting from sexual abuse occurring during the infancy or incapacity of the person, upon removal of the disability of infancy or incapacity … or, if the fact of the injury and its causal connection to the sexual abuse is not then known, when the fact of the injury and its causal connection to the sexual abuse is first communicated to the person by a licensed physician, psychologist, or clinical psychologist”); Vernon’s Annotated Missouri Statutes § 537.046 (“2. Any action to recover damages from injury or illness caused by childhood sexual abuse in an action brought pursuant to this section shall be commenced within ten years of the plaintiff attaining the age of twenty-one or within three years of the date the plaintiff discovers, or reasonably should have discovered, that the injury or illness was caused by childhood sexual abuse, whichever later occurs”); for references to other provisions, see Gerstenblith (fn. 272) 363, fn. 38. In a number of States the period of limitation is always suspended until the attainment of the age of majority; see ALR 5th 9 (1993) 321, § 9. Connecticut General Statutes Annotated § 52-577d (“… no action to recover